CARM Financial Statement

 
The Christian Apologetics and Research Ministry, Inc.  
Profit & Loss  For the Years Ended  
 200720082009201020112012
INCOME      
Discussion Forums  5,5706,3184,7015505.77
Donations114,660.37123,176.23113,24386,52696,89399114.70
Interest Income36.276.913.58   
Internet Schools36,82526,427.5024,516.6023,60521,49123284
Other Income 4,25020,583.7130,45566,207101604.42
Sales 14,880.2810,9976,9236,6126506.68
TOTAL INCOME 151,521.64 168,740.92 174,938.89153,827195,904236,015.57

Expenses      
Advertising5356000000
Automobile Expense2,266.879,135.182,704.37000
Bank Fees4,780.946,117.836,316.695,984.355,436.875,642.07
Books & Literature5,403.502,816.11418.70107.26478.852,132.41
Broadcasting6,4306,1356,18061806,18012,230
Computer Supplies2,570.846,286.192,069.353,267.182,504.966,750.29
Contract Labor5,00012,26022,334.8621,810.2823,914.4937,585.55
Depreciation expense1,0712,385.801,871.282,177.522,177.523,882.85
Legal & Accounting1,4503,599.624,1452,1002,3206,270
Meals & Entertainment974.511,555.85552.45588.51479.852,183.68
Miscellaneous Expense35100989.690200 
Office Supplies7,282.144,519.762,685.782,127.012,105.202,254.93
Payroll Expenses79,08391,417.4892,373.8999,262.2198,133.15106,459.65
Postage1,095.331,187.93687.17735.74671.48629.51
Publication expense2,909.094,224.035,323.736,852.683,392.034,867.47
Rent--Office9,8009,6005,389.22001,925
Telecommunications2,783.452,628.202,735.783,232.934,082.903,565.35
Travel3,163.733,962.60497.75925.262,962.328,718.72
Video--Production/Rent     4,282.86
Webhosting  2,005.242,241.856,545.668,971.55
TOTAL EXPENSES 136,634.40 168,531.58 159,280.95 157,592.78 161,585.28216,426.89
NET INCOME 14,887.24 209.34 15,357.94 -3765.78 34,318.7219,588.68
 
 
About The Author

Matt Slick is the President and Founder of the Christian Apologetics and Research Ministry.